HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Eruca vesicaria ssp. sativa

rocketsalad

Species Record #: gw1016339

[See Page for Genus Eruca]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Eruca

Family: Brassicaceae

Author: (P. Mill.) Thellung

Synonyms: Brassica eruca; Eruca eruca; Eruca sativa; Raphanus eruca

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Eruca vesicaria ssp. sativa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 No Thyme Prod  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.