HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Euphorbia corollata

flowering spurge; wild spurge; tramp's spurge

Species Record #: gw1016849

[See Page for Genus Euphorbia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Euphorbia

Family: Euphorbiaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Euphorbia corollata var. angustifolia; Euphorbia marilandica; Tithymalopsis corollata; Tithymalopsis marilandica; Tithymalopsis olivacea

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Euphorbia corollata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.