HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Fagopyrum esculentum

fagopyrum; buckwheat

Species Record #: gw1017068

[See Page for Genus Fagopyrum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Fagopyrum

Family: Polygonaceae

Author: Moench

Synonyms: Fagopyrum fagopyrum; Fagopyrum sagittatum; Fagopyrum vulgare; Polygonum fagopyrum

What do these terms mean?

Fagopyrum esculentum
   by TakeBreak
      more images...
Add your comments and/or image on Fagopyrum esculentum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Guide to Poisonous Plants XX  
 PU NewCROP X   
 Deatriste Seeds    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.