HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Faidherbia albida

applering acacia

Species Record #: gw1017077

[See Page for Genus Faidherbia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Faidherbia

Family: Leguminosae-Mimosoideae

Author: (Del.) A. Chev.

Synonyms: Acacia albida

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Faidherbia albida

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PU NewCROP X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Ani Direct    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.