HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Fraxinus pennsylvanica

green ash; red ash

Species Record #: gw1017511

[See Page for Genus Fraxinus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Fraxinus

Family: Oleaceae

Author: Marsh.

Synonyms: Fraxinus campestris; Fraxinus darlingtonii; Fraxinus lanceolata; Fraxinus pennsylvanica var. austinii; Fraxinus pennsylvanica var. integerrima; Fraxinus pennsylvanica var. lanceolata; Fraxinus pennsylvanica var. subintegerrima; Fraxinus smallii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Fraxinus pennsylvanica

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Plants For A Future X   
 OSU Plant Dictionary  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Angelgrove    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.