HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Fuchsia denticulata

Species Record #: gw1017573

[See Page for Genus Fuchsia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Fuchsia

Family: Onagraceae

Author: Ruiz.&Pavon.

Synonyms: Fuchsia serratifolia

What do these terms mean?

Fuchsia denticulata
   by PotEmUp
Remarks:
This is 'Strybing Peach.' I purchased a small plant from the San Francisco Botanical Gardens at Strybing Arboretum about two years ago. I am trying to limit the plant to 6' tall.

    by PotEmUp    more remarks...

Ratings
overall7.5
how easy  8.0
flower8.5
foliage8.5
propagate9.5
fragrance1.0
Add your comments and/or image on Fuchsia denticulata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.