HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Gaillardia pinnatifida var. pinnatifida

red dome blanketflower

Species Record #: gw1017672

[See Page for Genus Gaillardia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Gaillardia

Family: Compositae

Author: Torr.

Synonyms: Gaillardia gracilis; Gaillardia mearnsii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Gaillardia pinnatifida var. pinnatifida

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.