HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Gaura longiflora

longflower beeblossom

Species Record #: gw1017972

[See Page for Genus Gaura]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Gaura

Family: Onagraceae

Author: Spach

Synonyms: Gaura biennis var. pitcheri; Gaura filiformis; Gaura pitcheri

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Gaura longiflora

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.