HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Geranium carolinianum var. sphaerospermum

Carolina geranium

Species Record #: gw1018137

[See Page for Genus Geranium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Geranium

Family: Geraniaceae

Author: (Fern.) Breitung

Synonyms: Geranium sphaerospermum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Geranium carolinianum var. sphaerospermum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.