HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Aliciella formosa

Aztec gilia; beautiful gilia

Species Record #: gw1018275

[See Page for Genus Aliciella]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Aliciella

Family: Polemoniaceae

Author: (Greene ex A. Brand) J.M. Porter

Synonyms: Gilia formosa

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Aliciella formosa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 NM Rare Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.