HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Glandularia canadensis

rose mock vervain

Species Record #: gw1018388

[See Page for Genus Glandularia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Glandularia

Family: Verbenaceae

Author: (L.) Nutt.

Synonyms: Glandularia drummondii; Glandularia lambertii; Verbena canadensis; Verbena canadensis var. atroviolacea; Verbena canadensis var. compacta; Verbena canadensis var. drummondii; Verbena canadensis var. grandiflora; Verbena canadensis var. lambertii; Verbena lambertii; Verbena x oklahomensis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Glandularia canadensis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Noble Foundation  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.