HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Glandularia pulchella

South American mock vervain

Species Record #: gw1018400

[See Page for Genus Glandularia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Glandularia

Family: Verbenaceae

Author: (Sweet) Troncoso

Synonyms: Glandularia tenuisecta; Verbena pulchella; Verbena pulchella var. gracilior; Verbena tenuisecta; Verbena tenuisecta var. alba

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Glandularia pulchella

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 American Meadows  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.