HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Gleditsia triacanthos

threespined honeylocust; honey locust

Species Record #: gw1018425

[See Page for Genus Gleditsia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Gleditsia

Family: Leguminosae-Caesalpinioideae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Gleditsia triacanthos var. inermis

What do these terms mean?

Gleditsia triacanthos
   by Terramadre
Add your comments and/or image on Gleditsia triacanthos

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PU NewCROP X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database XX  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Deatriste Seeds    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.