HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Glycyrrhiza lepidota

American licorice; american liquorice

Species Record #: gw1018480

[See Page for Genus Glycyrrhiza]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Glycyrrhiza

Family: Fabaceae

Author: Pursh

Synonyms: Glycyrrhiza glutinosa; Glycyrrhiza lepidota var. glutinosa

What do these terms mean?

Glycyrrhiza lepidota
   by Joelarc
      more images...
Remarks:
Glycyrrhiza lepidota 4/24/12. First attempt to grow from rhizome, although I haven't grown from seed yet and plan not too. Joelx415@aol.com

    by Joelarc    more remarks...

Add your comments and/or image on Glycyrrhiza lepidota

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database XX  
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 Deatriste Seeds  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.