HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Gutierrezia sarothrae

broom snakeweed; broomweed

Species Record #: gw1018792

[See Page for Genus Gutierrezia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Gutierrezia

Family: Compositae

Author: (Pursh) Britt. & Rusby

Synonyms: Gutierrezia diversifolia; Gutierrezia lepidota; Gutierrezia linearifolia; Gutierrezia linearis; Gutierrezia linoides; Gutierrezia longipappa; Gutierrezia pomariensis; Gutierrezia sarothrae var. pomariensis; Gutierrezia tenuis; Solidago sarothrae; Xanthocephalum sarothrae; Xanthocephalum sarothrae var. pomariense; Xanthocephalum tenue

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Gutierrezia sarothrae

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Guide to Poisonous Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Rock Garden PD X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Noble Foundation  X  
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.