HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Hedera nepalensis

Nepal ivy

Species Record #: gw1019087

[See Page for Genus Hedera]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Hedera

Family: Araliaceae

Author: K.Koch.

Synonyms: Hedera helixcvs. 'Chrysocarpa' and 'Nepalensis'; H. cinerea

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Hedera nepalensis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.