HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Helianthus pauciflorus ssp. pauciflorus

stiff sunflower

Species Record #: gw1019260

[See Page for Genus Helianthus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Helianthus

Family: Compositae

Author: Nutt.

Synonyms: Helianthus laetiflorus var. rigidus; Helianthus rigidus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Helianthus pauciflorus ssp. pauciflorus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.