HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Helichrysum italicum

curry plant

Species Record #: gw1019299

[See Page for Genus Helichrysum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Helichrysum

Family: Compositae

Author: (Roth.)G.Don.f.

Synonyms: Helichrysum angustifolium

What do these terms mean?

Helichrysum italicum
   by Terramadre
Remarks:
I grow the Curry Plant for its grey-green foliage (which has a distinct curry scent).

    by Terramadre

Add your comments and/or image on Helichrysum italicum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 No Thyme Prod  XX 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.