HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Heliotropium convolvulaceum

phlox heliotrope

Species Record #: gw1019340

[See Page for Genus Heliotropium]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Heliotropium

Family: Boraginaceae

Author: (Nutt.) Gray

Synonyms: Euploca convolvulacea ssp. californica; Heliotropium californicum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Heliotropium convolvulaceum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.