HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Herrickia horrida

horrid herrickia

Species Record #: gw1019492

[See Page for Genus Herrickia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Herrickia

Family: Compositae

Author: Woot. & Standl.

Synonyms: Aster horridus; Eurybia horrida

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Herrickia horrida

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 NM Rare Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.