HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Heterotheca villosa var. villosa

hairy goldenaster

Species Record #: gw1019643

[See Page for Genus Heterotheca]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Heterotheca

Family: Compositae

Author: (Pursh) Shinners

Synonyms: Chrysopsis angustifolia; Chrysopsis bakeri; Chrysopsis caudata; Chrysopsis foliosa; Chrysopsis hirsutissima; Chrysopsis imbricata; Chrysopsis mollis; Chrysopsis nitidula; Chrysopsis pedunculata; Chrysopsis villosa; Chrysopsis villosa var. angustifolia; Chrysopsis villosa var. foliosa; Heterotheca stenophylla var. angustifolia; Heterotheca villosa var. pedunculata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Heterotheca villosa var. villosa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.