HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Hymenoxys vaseyi

Vasey's rubberweed

Species Record #: gw1020435

[See Page for Genus Hymenoxys]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Hymenoxys

Family: Compositae

Author: (Gray) Cockerell

Synonyms: Actinea vaseyi

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Hymenoxys vaseyi

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 NM Rare Plants XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.