HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ilex integra

mochi tree

Species Record #: gw1020686

[See Page for Genus Ilex]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ilex

Family: Aquifoliaceae

Author: Thunb.

Synonyms: Othera japonica

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ilex integra

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.