HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ilex longipes

Georgia holly; Chapman's holly

Species Record #: gw1020690

[See Page for Genus Ilex]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ilex

Family: Aquifoliaceae

Author: Chapman ex Trel.

Synonyms: Ilex cuthbertii; Ilex decidua var. longipes; Ilex longipes var. hirsuta

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ilex longipes

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.