HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ilex montana

mountain holly; mountain winterberry

Species Record #: gw1020693

[See Page for Genus Ilex]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ilex

Family: Aquifoliaceae

Author: Torr. & Gray ex Gray

Synonyms: Ilex ambigua var. montana; Ilex ambigua var. monticola; Ilex amelanchier var. monticola; Ilex monticola

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ilex montana

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.