HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Ipomopsis rubra

standingcypress

Species Record #: gw1020935

[See Page for Genus Ipomopsis]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Ipomopsis

Family: Polemoniaceae

Author: (L.) Wherry

Synonyms: Gilia rubra

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Ipomopsis rubra

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Noble Foundation  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Outsidepride.com  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.