HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Iris germanica florentina

orris; flag; fleur-de-lis; German iris

Species Record #: gw1020975

[See Page for Genus Iris]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Iris

Family: Iridaceae

Author: (L.)Dykes.

Synonyms: Iris florentina

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Iris germanica florentina

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 MOBOT: Köhler  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.