HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Kadsura longepedunculata

Species Record #: gw1021598

[See Page for Genus Kadsura]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Kadsura

Family: Schisandraceae

Author: Finet.&Gagnep.

Synonyms: Kadsura peltigera

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Kadsura longepedunculata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.