HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Lathyrus japonicus var. maritimus

sea peavine; beach pea

Species Record #: gw1021978

[See Page for Genus Lathyrus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Lathyrus

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: (L.) Kartesz & Gandhi

Synonyms: Lathyrus japonicus var. glaber; Lathyrus japonicus ssp. maritimus; Lathyrus maritimus; Lathyrus maritimus var. glaber; Pisum maritimum; Pisum maritimum var. glabrum

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Lathyrus japonicus var. maritimus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.