HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Lathyrus lanszwertii var. aridus

Nevada peavine

Species Record #: gw1021987

[See Page for Genus Lathyrus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Lathyrus

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: (Piper) Jepson

Synonyms: Lathyrus lanszwertii ssp. aridus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Lathyrus lanszwertii var. aridus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.