HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Lathyrus lanszwertii var. tracyi

Tracy's peavine

Species Record #: gw1021992

[See Page for Genus Lathyrus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Lathyrus

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: (Bradshaw) Isley

Synonyms: Lathyrus tracyi

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Lathyrus lanszwertii var. tracyi

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.