HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Lathyrus nervosus

Lord Anson's blue pea

Species Record #: gw1021998

[See Page for Genus Lathyrus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Lathyrus

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: Lam.

Synonyms: Lathyrus magellanicus

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Lathyrus nervosus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.