HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Lawsonia inermis

henna; mignonette tree

Species Record #: gw1022067

[See Page for Genus Lawsonia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Lawsonia

Family: Lythraceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Lawsonia alba

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Lawsonia inermis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 EEBC - UC XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 No Thyme Prod  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.