HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Lespedeza capitata

roundhead lespedeza

Species Record #: gw1022850

[See Page for Genus Lespedeza]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Lespedeza

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: Michx.

Synonyms: Lespedeza bicknellii; Lespedeza capitata var. stenophylla; Lespedeza capitata var. velutina; Lespedeza capitata var. vulgaris

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Lespedeza capitata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.