HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Levisticum officinale

garden lovage

Species Record #: gw1023061

[See Page for Genus Levisticum]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Levisticum

Family: Apiaceae

Author: W.D.J. Koch

Synonyms: Hipposelinum levisticum; Levisticum paludapifolium

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Levisticum officinale

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 MOBOT: Köhler  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 No Thyme Prod  XX 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.