HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Liatris chapmanii

Chapman's gayfeather

Species Record #: gw1023119

[See Page for Genus Liatris]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Liatris

Family: Compositae

Author: Torr. & Gray

Synonyms: Lacinaria chapmanii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Liatris chapmanii

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.