HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Livistona australis

cabbage palm; Australian fan palm; Gippsland palm

Species Record #: gw1023699

[See Page for Genus Livistona]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Livistona

Family: Palmae

Author: (R.Br.)Mart.

Synonyms: Livistona inermis; Corypha australis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Livistona australis

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Virtual Palm Encyc XX  
 Plants For A Future X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.