HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Lotus corniculatus

birdfoot deervetch; bird's foot trefoil

Species Record #: gw1024076

[See Page for Genus Lotus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Lotus

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Lotus corniculatus var. arvensis

What do these terms mean?

Lotus corniculatus
   by pearlbegonia
      more images...
Remarks:
Photo taken at the Old Maid's Woods Preserve, Rotterdam, NY

    by starmoon    more remarks...

Ratings
overall10.0
how easy  10.0
flowern/a
foliage10.0
propagate10.0
fragrancen/a
Add your comments and/or image on Lotus corniculatus

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PU NewCROP X   
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 PLANTS Database XX  
 Plants For A Future X   
 Project Runeberg: Lindman  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
 OSU Plant Dictionary  X  
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 American Meadows  X X
 Outsidepride.com    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.