HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Maclura pommifera

osage orange; bowwood

Species Record #: gw1024899

[See Page for Genus Maclura]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Maclura

Family: Moraceae

Author: (Raf.)Schneider.

Synonyms: Maclura aurantiaca; Toxylon pommifera; Maclura pomifera

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Maclura pommifera

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 CalPhotos: Plants  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Angelgrove    X
 Deatriste Seeds    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.