HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Mandragora officinarum

mandrake

Species Record #: gw1025174

[See Page for Genus Mandragora]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Mandragora

Family: Solanaceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Mandragora vernalis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Mandragora officinarum

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Alchemy Works  X X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.