HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Medicago monspeliaca

hairy medick

Species Record #: gw1025361

[See Page for Genus Medicago]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Medicago

Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae

Author: (L.) Trautv.

Synonyms: Trigonella monspeliaca

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Medicago monspeliaca

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.