HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Melica fugax

little oniongrass

Species Record #: gw1025491

[See Page for Genus Melica]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Melica

Family: Gramineae

Author: Boland.

Synonyms: Melica fugax var. inexpansa; Melica fugax var. macbridei; Melica fugax ssp. madophylla

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Melica fugax

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.