HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Melica imperfecta

smallflower melicgrass

Species Record #: gw1025496

[See Page for Genus Melica]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Melica

Family: Gramineae

Author: Trin.

Synonyms: Melica imperfecta var. flexuosa; Melica imperfecta var. minor; Melica imperfecta var. refracta

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Melica imperfecta

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.