HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Melica stricta

rock melicgrass

Species Record #: gw1025505

[See Page for Genus Melica]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Melica

Family: Gramineae

Author: Boland.

Synonyms: Melica stricta var. albicaulis

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Melica stricta

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.