HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Mentha x piperita 'Citrata'

eau de cologne mint; lemon mint

Cultivar Record #: gw1025619

[See Page for Genus Mentha]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Mentha

Family: Labiatae

Synonyms: Mentha aquatica citrata; Mentha citrata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Mentha x piperita 'Citrata'

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plants For A Future X   
 No Thyme Prod  XX 
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.