HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Metroxylon sagu

sago palm

Species Record #: gw1025802

[See Page for Genus Metroxylon]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Metroxylon

Family: Palmae

Author: Rottb.

Synonyms: Metroxylon rumphii

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Metroxylon sagu

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Virtual Palm Encyc XX  
 PLANTS Database X   
 EthnobotDB X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.