HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Monarda bradburiana

eastern bee balm

Species Record #: gw1026264

[See Page for Genus Monarda]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Monarda

Family: Labiatae

Author: Beck

Synonyms: Monarda fistulosa; Monarda rigida; Monarda villosa

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Monarda bradburiana

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Rock Garden PD X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.