HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Morus alba

white mulberry

Species Record #: gw1026440

[See Page for Genus Morus]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Morus

Family: Moraceae

Author: L.

Synonyms: Morus alba var. tatarica; Morus tatarica

What do these terms mean?

Morus alba
   by starmoon
Add your comments and/or image on Morus alba

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 Plant Viruses Online X   
 PLANTS Database X   
 Plants For A Future X   
 PU NewCROP X   
 TAMU-BWG: Images  X  
 Noble Foundation  X  
 Ani Direct    X
 Angelgrove    X
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.