HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Muhlenbergia cuspidata

plains muhly

Species Record #: gw1026494

[See Page for Genus Muhlenbergia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Muhlenbergia

Family: Gramineae

Author: (Torr. ex Hook.) Rydb.

Synonyms: Muhlenbergia brevifolia

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Muhlenbergia cuspidata

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database X   
 Kansas Wildflowers & Grasses  X  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.