HortiPlexGardenWeb's HortiPlex Plant Database

Muhlenbergia frondosa

wirestem muhly

Species Record #: gw1026505

[See Page for Genus Muhlenbergia]     [List All Plants in this Genus]

 
Botanical Information:

Genus: Muhlenbergia

Family: Gramineae

Author: (Poir.) Fern.

Synonyms: Agrostis frondosa; Muhlenbergia commutata

What do these terms mean?

Add your comments and/or image on Muhlenbergia frondosa

LinksInfoImagePlantsSeeds
 PLANTS Database XX  
 NJ Weed Gallery XX  
Key to Link Sources


GardenWeb GardenWeb Home Page | Search HortiPlex:     Help Page | Latest Image Uploads
 
 
Click here to learn more about in-text links on this page.